Police

Bilaspur district has total number of 23 police stations.

S No. Police Station Name Phone No.
1 City Kotwali 07752-222541,94791-93018
2 Civil Line 07752-222530,94791-93019
3 Tarbaahar 07752-222545,94791-93020
4 Torwa 07752-247293,94791-93021
5 Sarkanda 07752-246441,94791-93022
6 Koni 07752-260039,94791-93023
7 Sirgitti 07752-262100,75874-01199
8 Mahilaa Thana 07752-236128,94791-93024
9 Ajak 07752-211101,94791-93026
10 Traffick 07752-226228,94791-93025
11 Hirri 07752-259388,94791-93042
12 Chakarbhata 07752-275239,94791-93041
13 Bilha 07752-259136,94791-93038
14 Ratanpur 07752-255524,94791-93032
15 Seepat 07752-265456,94791-93031
16 Masturi 07752-273131,94791-93040
17 Kota 07752-253239,94791-93028
18 Takhatpur 07752-264641,94791-93027
19 Guarila 07752-220518,94791-93029
20 Pendra 07752-224207,94791-93039
21 Marwahi 07752-232235,94791-39037
22 Pachpedy 9479193043
23 Sakri 9479191721